Skip to main content

Directory of DGFASLI officers and employees

(A) DIRECTORATE GENERAL FACTORY ADVICE SERVICE & LABOUR INSTITUTES (DGFASLI)

Central Labour Institute’s Building,  
N.S. Mankikar Marg, Sion, Mumbai- 400 022.
FAX : 022-24071986
E-mail: fasli[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in

Sr. No.Name & Designation /E-mail No.Telephone No.
OfficeResidence /MobileFax No.
testList of officers
1Dr. A. Singh, Director General as[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in24074358, 24060541, 24060500, 24092203(pbx)  24071986
3Dr. R.K. Elangovan Dy, Director General240605039869233280 
4Shri S.N. Borkar Director (Safety)240605119323433691 
6Shri Sumit Roy Dy.Director(Safety)240606359819476579 
8.Shri Rajeev Shukla, Asstt. Director (ST/P) shukla.rajeev[at]gmail[dot]com240605169869342792 
9.Shri B.S. Chavan Assistant. Director (Safety)240605107387146786 
10Shri M.N. Burad Under Secretary240605009869823350 
11Shri B.T. Chichulkar Section Officer240605819869239763 

(B) CENTRAL LABOUR INSTITUTE

N.S. Mankiker Marg, Sion, Mumbai-400 022
Fax : 022 – 4071986
E-Mail: cli[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in

Sr.No.Name & Designation /E-mail No.Telephone No.
OfficeResidence /MobileFax No.
testList of officers
1Shri N.K.Rustagi, Director (ST/P)240605359821698336 
2Shri A. Sree Ramulu, Director (Indl. Hygiene) sreeramulu2001[at]gmail[dot]com 240605418108956507 
3Dr. S.K. Haldar, Director (Indl. Medicine)24060512808057663724033995
4Dr. S.N. Banerjee, Director(IH)240606378767173248 
5Shri B.N. Jha Director(Safety)240605319444440391 
6Dr. S.S. Waghe, Dy.Director (Indl.Medicine)240605919869394884 
7Shri R.N. Meena, Dy. Director (ST/P)240605369869322672 
8Shri B.L. Bairwa, Dy. Director (ST/P)240605159869255493 
9Shri Upendra Singh Dy.Director(ST/P)240605649619314517 
10Shri A. K. Singh,  Asstt. Director (IH)   8902252178 
11Smt Dhanashree H.Acharekar Asstt.Director(IH) dhanshreesidh[at]gmail[dot]com240605549869238847 
15Shri V.J. Gonsalves Addl. Asstt. Director240605169892098006 
16Shri Manoj Kasula Addl.Asstt.Director(S)240605109619599512 

C. REGIONAL LABOUR INSTITUTE

Lake Town, Kolkata – 700 089
Phone : 033 – 5342732, 5342735, 25218761, 25210303
FAX : 033 – 5348182
E-mail: regionallabourinstitutekolkata(at)gmail(dot).com /
regi_876109(at)bsnl(dot)in

Sr.No.Name & Designation /E-mail No.Telephone No.
OfficeResidence /MobileFax No.
List of officers
1Shri A.K. Chakraborti, Dy. Director(Safety)l anjanckb(at)yahoo(dot)com regionallabourinstitutekolkata(at) gmail(dot)com25343254, 25342735, 25342732, 2521876125345547, 09433089547033-25348182
2Shri S.Datta Chowdhury,  Asstt. Director (Safety) souris_2k6(at)yahoo(dot)com- do -9339959755- do -
3Sh. S.M. Chougule Asstt. Director (Indl. Hygiene) smc[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in -do -8108308771-do-
4Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Addl. Asstt. Director (Safety) Sanjeevrli[at]rediffmail[dot]com- do -9432144318- do -
5Shri D.K. Bandopadhyay Administrative Officer25342735, 25342732, 25210303 - do -

D. REGIONAL LABOUR INSTITUTE

Vyavsayik Suraksha aur Swasthya Bhawan
Sarvodaya Nagar , Kanpur 208005
Phone . No. 0512- 2218691, 2218692, 2218745
EPABX Line (31 lines): 0512-2243200 to 2243230
E-Mail : rlikanpur5[at]gmail[dot]com

Sr.No.Name & Designation / E-mail No.Telephone No.
OfficeResidence /MobileFax No.
testList of officers
1Shri S.K. Dwivedi Dy.Director(Safety) & Head of Office2218691, 224320190518768552215112
2Dr. S.B. Mishra Dy. Director (Indl. Hygiene) saketnmh[at]yahoo[dot]com2243211 94550102472215112
3Shri Dinesh Chand Assistant Director (A&LE)2243205 -2215112
4Shri A.K. Chakraborty Assistant Director (Safety)2243207 -2215112
5Shri A.K. Das Assistant Director (Safety)2243209 -2215112
6Shri P.G. Satpute .Assistant Director (Safety)224321293248539122215112

E. REGIONAL LABOUR INSTITUTE, CHENNAI.

Sardar Patel Road,
Adyar, TTTI PO, Chennai-600113
Phone : 2350737, 2351569
E-Mail: rlichennai[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in

Sr.No.Name & Designation /E-mail No.Telephone No.
OfficeResidence /MobileFax No.
testList of officers
1Shri G.P. Nijalingappa Director(Safety)044-22350737 (044) 2352457
2Dr. R.P. Bhave Deputy Director (Indl. Hygiene) drrpb[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in044-22350737  
3Shri K. Rajan Assistant Director(Safety)22350737  
4Shri B. Chenchal Rao, Addl. Asst Director (Safety)044-22350737  

F. REGIONAL LABOUR INSTITUTE, FARIDABAD

Sector 47, Haryana 121003
Phone : 0129-2468022, 2468033, 2468044
Email: rlifaridabad[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Sr.No.Name & Designation /E-mail No.Telephone No.
OfficeResidence /MobileFax No.
testList of officers
1Shri M.R. Rajput, Director (Indl. Hyg.) & HOO mrrajput57[at]yahoo[dot]com0129-246803399110277080129-2468219
2Dr. Brij Mohan Dy.Director (IH) bmrlik01[at]gmail[dot]com0129-246804494157319750129-2468219
3Dr. Sudhanshu Saini Dy.Director(Med.) Dr.ssaini[at]yahoo[dot]com0129-246812099118200040129-2468219
4Shri Karunesh Srivastav Assistant Director (Safety karuneshsrivastavarli[at]gmail[dot]com0129-246825194151900780129-2468219
5Shri V.M. Markar Asstt.Director(S) vmarkar.cli900[at]gmail[dot]com0129-24682188806749039 / 77091409610129-2468219
6Shri Dev Kumar Saxena Asstt.Director(S) devsaxena8[at]gmail[dot]com0129-246802082854128020129-2468219
7Shri H.N. Bhandari Asstt.Director (S) 9930821365 
8Shri Sriniwas Khundia Administrative Officer snkhundia[at]gmail[dot]com0129-246821794161676030129-2468219

LIST OF OFFICERS OF INSPECTORATES DOCK SAFETY

(Updated on 04-05-2017)

SI. No.Name & Designation of officer in-charge And office address with Email IDOffice Tel. / Fax No.Residential Tel. / Cell No.
1.Shri Tanoj Chandan, Dy. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Mumbai MbPT OSC Bldg., 3rd Floor, Opp GPO, P. D’Mello Road,  Mumbai-400038 Email : idsmumbai[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in tc[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 022 - 22692180, 66565511/58 Fax: 022-22613391 idsmumbaigov[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No.: 022- 24037362 Cell no.: 09757222853
2.Shri Samir Pandey, Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Kandla Near Bunder Gate, Kandla Port, New Kandla, Post Box No.18,Dist Kutch, Pin – 370210, Gujarat. Email : idskandla[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in sp[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 02836 - 270249 Fax: 02836 - 270249 idskandla[at]gmail[dot]com, safesamir[at]gmail[dot]comRes. No.: Cell no.: 8655775051
3.Shri Pramod Nathu Patil  Addl. Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Mormugao Civil Maintenance Office Building Mormugao Port Trust, Headland Sada,  Mormugao, Goa- 403804. Email : idsmormugao[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in pnp[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 0832-2520752 Fax: 0832 – 2520752 idsgoa[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No.: 0832-2520751 Cell no.: 08422903226
4.Shri Dev Kumar. Saxena,  Dy. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Kolkata Nizam Palace, 1st floor, 2nd M.S.O.Bldg. 234/4 A.J.C. Bose Road, Kolkata-700020. Email : idskolkata[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in dks[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 033-22830718 / 22830719 Fax: 033-22830718 idskol[at]rediffmail[dot]com devsaxena8[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No. 033-25745512 Cell no.: 08285412802
5.Shri Sourish Datta Choudhury, Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Paradip  Badapadia, Post Box NO.126 Paradip – 754142, Orissa. Email : idsparadip[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in sdc[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.:06722-222413 Fax: 06722- 222413 idsparadip[at]gmail[dot]com souris_2k6[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]inRes.No.: 06722-222368 Cell no.: 09339959755
6.Shri Geddavalasa. Ganeshwara Rao, Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Visakhapatnam Ex. D.L.B. Bldg., 5th Floor, Visakhapatnam Port Area, Visakhapatnam-530 035. Email : idsvizag[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in ggr[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 0891-2563857 Fax no. : 0891-2563857 idsvizag35[at]gmail[dot]com sibanandag[at]rediffmail[dot]comRes. No. 0891-2559854 Cell no.: 09380352771
7.Shri G. P. Nijalingappa, Director (S) & In-Charge, [RLI, Chennai] Inspectorate Dock Safety, Chennai 3rd Floor, Anchor Gate Bldg.,  Rajaji Salai, Chennai – 600 001. Email : idschennai[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in nl[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.:044- 25220888, 25246419 Fax: 044-25220888 idschennai[at]yahoo[dot]inRes. No. Cell no. 08892664131
8.Shri, Narasimhan Varadharajan, Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Tuticorin Tuticorin Port Trust, Admn. Office Bldg. Harbour Estate, Tuticorin – 628004. Email : idstuticorin[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in nvr[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.:0461-2352372 Fax: 0461- 2352372 docksafety559[at]gmail[dot]com , nvaradharajan1971[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No.0461- 2352272 Cell no.: 9962695659
9Shri Keerikkatt Peethambaran Sreekumar, Addl. Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Kochi C.D.L.B. Dispensary Bldg., G.V.Ayyar Road,Willington Island, Cochin – 682 003. Email : idscochin[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in kps[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 0484-2666532 Fax: 0484-2666532 docksafety9[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No.: 0484-2783578 Cell no.: 09869204934
10.Shri Milind Barhate, Asstt. Director (S) Inspectorate Dock Safety, New Mangalore New Mangalore Port, Panambur, New Mangalore – 575010. E-mail : idsmangalore[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]in mb[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 0824-2407781 Fax: 0824- 2407781 docksafetymangalore[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No.: Cell no.: 9757022563
11.Shri B. S. Chavan, Asstt. Director (Safety) Inspectorate Dock Safety, Navi Mumbai Jawaharlal Nehru Port, P.O.C. Canteen Bldg., Ground Floor, Sheva, Navi Mumbai – 400 707. Email : idsjnpt[at]dgfasli[dot]nic[dot]inOffice Tel.: 022-24060510 Fax: 022-22623391 idsjnpt[at]gmail[dot]com, bschavan7862[at]gmail[dot]comRes.No.: Cell no.: 07387146786